Is Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (Per 15 ml): Bismuth Subsalicylate (262 mg). Purposes: Anti-Diarrheal/ Upset Stomach Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Caramel, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Salicylate, Sorbic Acid, Sucrose, Water, Xanthan Gum (309-130).
Check Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaopectate Upset Stomach Reliever Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


