Is Kaoriya Mochi Assorted Flavor Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mochi-Red Bean : Red Bean Paste(25.76%)(Red Bean, Sugar, Maltose, Soybean Oil), Maltose(24.25%), Sugar(21.22%), Glutinous Rice(15.15%), Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate(Thickener)(E1442)(6.06%), Trehalose(6.06%), Palm Oil(1.21%), Potato Starch(0.11%), Mono- and diglycerides(Emulsifier)(E471)(0.09%), Flavor(0.05%), Potassium Sorbate(Preservative)(E202).
Check Kaoriya Mochi Assorted Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaoriya Mochi Assorted Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


