Is Kapiti Blue Cheese Creamy Kahurangi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Kapiti Blue Cheese Creamy Kahurangi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Blue Cheese Creamy Kahurangi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Blue Cheese Creamy Kahurangi is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


