Is Kapiti Chocolate Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Frozen Dessert [water, Liquid Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder (4%), Dextrose, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (471 And/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 And/or 407, 401), Dark Chocolate (30%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour], Boysenberry Ripple (10%) [sugar, Boysenberries (32%), Water, Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (vegetable Carbon)]. Contains Soy. This product does not contain any animal ingredients.
Check Kapiti Chocolate Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Chocolate Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


