Is Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- butter
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401)], Dark Chocolate (30%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Salted Caramel Sauce (11%) [water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Butter (cream, Salt), Stabiliser (401), Salt, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330)], Almond Pieces (5%). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almond). May Contain:: Peanuts & Tree Nuts
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


