Is Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401)], Dark Chocolate (30%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Salted Caramel Sauce (11%) [water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Butter (cream, Salt), Stabiliser (401), Salt, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330)], Almond Pieces (5%). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almond). May Contain:: Peanuts & Tree Nuts

Check Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Almond is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go