Is Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Cashew Oat Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Fresh Cream, Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Caramelised Sugar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavours , Salt), Salted Caramel Sauce (12%) (Water, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Butter (Cream, Salt), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Cashew Praline (4%) (Milk, Cashews)
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Kapiti Ice Cream Caramel Cashew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


