Is Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk)], Crushed Cookies (10%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour].
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


