Is Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Salted Caramel Macadamia Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442
  • natural flavour
  • 477
  • natural flavours
  • +1 more

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471 and/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Natural Flavours), Milk Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Salted Caramel Ripple (7%) (Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Stabiliser (1442), Marlborough Sea Salt (0.15%), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours), Macadamia Pieces (3%).

Check Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Salted Caramel Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking