Is Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 401), Madagascan Vanilla Extract (<0.1%), Vanilla Bean Seeds (<0.1%), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)), Dark Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour)
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Ice Cream Vanilla Bean 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


