Is Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- vegetable gums
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry & Elderberry Sorbet, Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Strawberry , Elderberries ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulator , Soy Protein, Natural Flavours), Boysenberry Shell, Water, Sugar, Boysenberry Juice,sup,2,/sup, , Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Boysenberry Sauce, Water, Sugar, Boysenberry Juice,sup,2,/sup, , Acidity Regulator , Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavour), From Maize 2 From Concentrate
Check Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kapiti Sorbet Summer Berries 100ml iceblocks 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


