Is Kara Coconut Cream Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed starch
hydrolyzed starch
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut extract (80%), hydrolyzed starch, dairy milk protein (emulsifier), and tricalcium phosphate E341 (acidity regulator). CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Kara Coconut Cream Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kara Coconut Cream Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


