Is Kara Coconut Milk Classic Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Coconut Milk, Stabilizer (466), Thickener (415), Emulsifier (435)
Check Kara Coconut Milk Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kara Coconut Milk Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Kara Coconut Milk Classic is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup


