Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kara Uht Coconut Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Natural Coconut Cream, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum E415, Guar Gum E412, Carrageenan E407), Contains Coconut

Check Kara Uht Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kara Uht Coconut Cream is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Gluten Free? Kara Uht Coconut Cream | Spoonful