Is Kara UHT Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (99.9%), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan

Check Kara UHT Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kara UHT Coconut Cream is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothieTopping