Is Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour, Truity Fruity (Papaya Preserve), Cashew Bits, Sugar, Edible Oil, Milk Solids, Salt, Contains Added Natural Flavors, Vanilla And Mixed Fruit

Check Karachi Bakery Fruit Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking