Is Karine & Jeff Sweet Potato Minestrone Soup, Sweet Potato Minestrone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk cream
sheep's milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE WATER, CARROTS*, SWEET POTATOES*, BEETS*, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, RED PEPPER*, ONION*, TOMATOES*, SHEEP'S MILK CREAM*, NATURAL GUERANDE SEA SALT, BASIL*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CILANTRO, CHICKPEAS*, SPLIT PEAS*, CUMIN*, FENUGREEK*, TURMERIC*, MUSTARD*, CHILI PEPPER*, BLACK PEPPER*.
Check Karine & Jeff Sweet Potato Minestrone Soup, Sweet Potato Minestrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karine & Jeff Sweet Potato Minestrone Soup, Sweet Potato Minestrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Soup · Liquid


