Is Karl Fazer Milk Chocolate With Salted Toffee Brittle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, soy
  • butter
  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • milk chocolate

contains milk, soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk Chocolate [milk, sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, emulsifier (lecithin including soy), vanilla flavor, salt], Salty Toffee Brittle (glucose syrup, condensed milk, butter, sea salt, natural and artificial toffee flavor). Contains milk, soy (lecithin). Made in a facility that also processes tree nuts, and cereals containing gluten.

Check Karl Fazer Milk Chocolate With Salted Toffee Brittle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Karl Fazer Milk Chocolate With Salted Toffee Brittle | Spoonful