Is Karma Drinks Sugar Free Karma Cola Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Malt Extract, Natural Cola Flavouring, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Sugar Cane Flavouring
Check Karma Drinks Sugar Free Karma Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Drinks Sugar Free Karma Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Karma Drinks Sugar Free Karma Cola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


