Is Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that utilizes the cap to ensure greater stability and maximum benefit. It contains GanedenBC30, delivering 6X more active ingredients compared to premixed vitamin drinks. With 10X more active cultures than yogurt, Karma Probiotic Water provides a potent probiotic experience. This flavor variant also includes vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade is a shelf-stable probiotic beverage that utilizes the cap to ensure greater stability and maximum benefit. It contains GanedenBC30, delivering 6X more active ingredients compared to premixed vitamin drinks. With 10X more active cultures than yogurt, Karma Probiotic Water provides a potent probiotic experience. This flavor variant also includes vitamins A, E, B3, B6, B12, and Niacin. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Pristine Water, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Fruit, dice (Color), Stevia rebaudiana Leaf Extract. Natural Flavors, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus coaguans GBI-30 6086), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), d-alpha-Tocopiteryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Karma Probiotic Water Blueberry Lemonade is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


