Is Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spring Water, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice (Color), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Cane Sugar, White Tea Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Green Tea Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Zinc Picolinate, Retinol Palmitate (Vit A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12), Spring Water: Pristine Mountain Spring, Stockbridge Vt, Vitamin A-5500iu-110%, Vitamin C-1001667%, Vitamin D-440iu-110%, Vitamin E-33iu-110%, Niacin-2110%, Vitamin B6-2, Vitamin B12-6, Mcg-110%, Pantothenic Acid-1110%, Zinc-27%, Proprietary Blend-303mg
Check Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Balance Acai Pomberry - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


