Is Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vit b12
- cholecalciferol
- vit d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice, Gum Arabic, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Cane Sugar, Acai Fruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Green Tea Extract, Zinc Picolinate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Cranberry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE
POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


