Is Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vit b12
- cholecalciferol
- vit d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice, Gum Arabic, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Cane Sugar, Acai Fruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Green Tea Extract, Zinc Picolinate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Cranberry Juice Powder, Pomegranate Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vit D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)
Check Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
NESTLE, PURE LIFE, SPLASH WATER BEVERAGE, ACAI GRAPE, ACAI GRAPE
POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Karma Wellness Water Immunity Booster Acai Pomberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


