Is Karo Corn Syrup, Dark Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Corn Syrup, Refiner''s Syrup, Caramel Flavor, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Used To Protect Quality), Caramel Color
Check Karo Corn Syrup, Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karo Corn Syrup, Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Karo Corn Syrup, Dark is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking


