Is Karo® Dark Corn Syrup With Refiners' Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Corn Syrup, Refiners' Syrup, Caramel Flavor, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Used to Protect Quality), Caramel Color.
Check Karo® Dark Corn Syrup With Refiners' Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karo® Dark Corn Syrup With Refiners' Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Karo® Dark Corn Syrup With Refiners' Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


