Is Karo® Pancake Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial Maple Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Used To Protect Quality), Caramel Color
Check Karo® Pancake Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karo® Pancake Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Karo® Pancake Syrup 32 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 3 retailers
Hy-VeeIGAAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


