Is Karoun Gopi Lassi Yogurt Drink 1 Pt. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca And Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Freshness, Contains Live Active Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus)
Check Karoun Gopi Lassi Yogurt Drink 1 Pt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karoun Gopi Lassi Yogurt Drink 1 Pt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Karoun Gopi Lassi Yogurt Drink 1 Pt. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


