Is Kar's Caramel Sweet 'N Salty the American Trail Mix, Caramel Sweet 'N Salty Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of artificial coloring
- artificial coloring
of artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CARAMEL FLAVORED COVERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING {INCLUDES YELLOW LAKE 6, YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2}, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN OIL, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP), RAISINS, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CARAMEL FLAVORED CANDIES (SEA SALT CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Kar's Caramel Sweet 'N Salty the American Trail Mix, Caramel Sweet 'N Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kar's Caramel Sweet 'N Salty the American Trail Mix, Caramel Sweet 'N Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


