Is Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

Description
Compact snack blend offers a mix of sweet and savory flavors with contrasting crunchy distinct textures. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, packaging, and suitability for on the go snacking, hiking, or office breaks. Some mention variable piece size and occasional inconsistency in mix proportions across different purchases between production runs.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack blend offers a mix of sweet and savory flavors with contrasting crunchy distinct textures. Reviewers commonly note balanced taste, packaging, and suitability for on the go snacking, hiking, or office breaks. Some mention variable piece size and occasional inconsistency in mix proportions across different purchases between production runs.
Ingredients
Butter Toffee Peanuts (roasted Peanuts [peanuts, Corn Oil], Sugar, Salted Butter [pasteurized Cream {milk], Salt], Salt). Peanuts (peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla). Peanut Butter Flavored Candies (peanut Butter Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Peanuts, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin {an Emulsifier}, Salt], Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Coloring [includes Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6], Carnauba Wax). Contains Milk, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kar's Peanut Butter 'N Dark Chocolate Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


