Is Kars Salted Peanuts (Case of 100) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • equipment also used to manufacture products containing almonds
  • pecans
  • filberts
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • processed on equipment also used to manufacture products containing almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz Travel Size Salted Peanuts In Sealed Packet, Peanuts Roasted In Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Salt Added, Processed On Equipment Also Used To Manufacture Products Containing Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Filberts, Pecans, Pistachios

Check Kars Salted Peanuts (Case of 100) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kars Salted Peanuts (Case of 100) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go