Is Kars Sweet 'N Salty Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt). Raisins. Cocoa Candies (confectionary Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin {an Emulsifier}, Vanilla], Sugar, Artificial Coloring [includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake], Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze). Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Salt). Contains Milk, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kars Sweet 'N Salty Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kars Sweet 'N Salty Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


