Is Kars Sweet 'N Salty Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt). Raisins. Cocoa Candies (confectionary Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin {an Emulsifier}, Vanilla], Sugar, Artificial Coloring [includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake], Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze). Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Salt). Contains Milk, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kars Sweet 'N Salty Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepTopping