Is Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Almonds, Freeze-dried Blueberries, Oat Bran, Rice Flour, Flaxseeds, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Bacillus Subtilis De111, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Almond Ingredients.
Check Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Blueberry Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


