Is Kashi by Kids Super Loops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oat flour
  • oat fiber

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour , Cane Sugar , Whole Oat Flour , Red Lentil Flour , Brown Rice Flour , Cocoa , Pea Protein , Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil , Oat Fiber , Salt , Baking Soda , Natural Flavors , Mixed Tocopherols ( Vitamin E ) for freshness .

Check Kashi by Kids Super Loops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi by Kids Super Loops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep