Is Kashi Cacao & Cashew Butter Soy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugars (evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup), Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Salt), Cashew Butter, Expeller Pressed Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Ginger, Natural Flavour. Contains Oats, Soy, Cashew. May contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Kashi Cacao & Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Cacao & Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


