Is KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, almonds, cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), brown rice flour, chocolate, expeller pressed sunflower oil, vegetable glycerin, chia seeds, oat fiber, dried brown rice syrup, sea salt, cocoa, natural flavor, rosemary extract for freshness. Contains almond and soy ingredients. May contain peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast