Is KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, almonds, cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), brown rice flour, chocolate, expeller pressed sunflower oil, vegetable glycerin, chia seeds, oat fiber, dried brown rice syrup, sea salt, cocoa, natural flavor, rosemary extract for freshness. Contains almond and soy ingredients. May contain peanuts and other tree nuts.
Check KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KASHI CHEWY BARS CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT 7.4OZ is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


