Is Kashi Chewy Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 1.23oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats*, brown rice syrup, sorghum, semisweet chocolate*†(cane sugar*, chocolate*, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*, vanilla extract*), almond butter, cane sugar*, coconut oil*, almond flour, cocoa*†, palm oil, dates, salt, oat fiber*, natural flavors, rosemary extract* for freshness.*Organic
Check Kashi Chewy Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 1.23oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chewy Bars Double Chocolate Almond Butter 1.23oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


