Is Kashi Chocolate Waffle Crisp Cereal, Chocolate Waffle Crisp Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE+ (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER+, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Kashi Chocolate Waffle Crisp Cereal, Chocolate Waffle Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Chocolate Waffle Crisp Cereal, Chocolate Waffle Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


