Is Kashi Entre's Fire Roasted Quinoa 9.5oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, tomatoes, fire roasted yellow bell peppers, kale, lentils, quinoa, tomato juice, artichoke, roasted red onion, extra virgin olive oil, tomato paste (tomatoes), onions, pumpkin seeds, cornstarch, roasted garlic, basil, lemon peel, kalamata olives, sea salt, roasted onion, roasted red peppers, carrots, celery, lemon juice, dried garlic, salt, parsley, paprika, black pepper, oregano, leek juice concentrate, rosemary, dried tomato, dried green pepper, bay leaves, garlic.
Check Kashi Entre's Fire Roasted Quinoa 9.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Entre's Fire Roasted Quinoa 9.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


