Is RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, available in a 10-ounce can, is a popular brand known for its blend of vine-ripened tomatoes, zesty green chilies, and spices. This unique combination adds excitement and flavor to various recipes, such as queso and tortilla soup. According to reviews, people find the tomatoes to be tasty, and they appreciate the great and fresh flavor that this product delivers. With its versatile use and positive reception, RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies is a flavorful option to enhance your culinary creations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, available in a 10-ounce can, is a popular brand known for its blend of vine-ripened tomatoes, zesty green chilies, and spices. This unique combination adds excitement and flavor to various recipes, such as queso and tortilla soup. According to reviews, people find the tomatoes to be tasty, and they appreciate the great and fresh flavor that this product delivers. With its versatile use and positive reception, RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies is a flavorful option to enhance your culinary creations.
Ingredients
Unpeeled Diced Tomatoes With Juice, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Spice Unpeeled Diced Tomatoes With Juice, Spice
Check RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Where to buy
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


