Is Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Plantains (Plantains, Soybean Oil), Amaranth Polenta (Water, Amaranth, Milled Corn, Sea Salt, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Sugar, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Paprika (Color), Cornstarch), Cooked Black Beans, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Kale, Pumpkin Seeds, Oats, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Rye, Hard Red Wheat, Triticale, Brown Rice, Barley, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds, Ancho Chili, Sea Salt, Onion Puree, Dried Garlic, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Paprika (Color)

Check Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Frozen Mayan Harvest Bake Bowl - 10oz is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking