Is Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat, Oats, Rye, Triticale, Barley), Dates, Dark Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa), Chicory Root (Inulin), Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut, Soy Grits, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Walnuts, Cornstarch, Evaporated Cane Juice Crystals, Corn Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Rice Starch, Honey, Natural Flavours, Soy Lecithin, Oat Hull Fibre, Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (Whole: Oats, Hard Red Wheat, Rye, Long Grain Brown Rice, Triticale, Barley, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Salt, Peanut Flour, Milk, Almond Flour, Contains Wheat, Oat, Rye, Triticale, Barley, Soy, Walnut, Sesame, Peanut, Milk And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Fruit and Grain Granola Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go