Is Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Whole Grains Blend (hard Red Wheat, Triticale Grain, Brown Rice, Rye), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Whole Grain Oats, Almonds, Whole Flax Seeds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Oat Fiber, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Soy, Wheat and Almond Ingredients.

Check Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go