No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut butter, chicory root fiber, pea protein, peanuts, coconut oil, brown rice syrup, invert cane syrup, semi-sweet chocolate† (chocolate, cane sugar, sunflower lecithin, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), vegetable glycerin, almond protein, fermented pea and brown rice protein, cocoa†, sunflower lecithin, salt, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness

Check Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 | Spoonful