Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut butter, chicory root fiber, pea protein, peanuts, coconut oil, brown rice syrup, invert cane syrup, semi-sweet chocolate† (chocolate, cane sugar, sunflower lecithin, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), vegetable glycerin, almond protein, fermented pea and brown rice protein, cocoa†, sunflower lecithin, salt, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness

Check Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kashi GO Protein Bars - Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter | Vegan | Non-GMO | Box of 4 | Spoonful