Is Kashi Golean Bars Honey Pecan Baklava 1.59oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PECANS, HONEY, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEW BUTTER, CHIA SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS BUTTER, INVERT CANE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ACACIA GUM, DATES, BUCKWHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Kashi Golean Bars Honey Pecan Baklava 1.59oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Golean Bars Honey Pecan Baklava 1.59oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


