Is Kashi Golean Bars Honey Pecan Baklava 1.59oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PECANS, HONEY, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEW BUTTER, CHIA SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS BUTTER, INVERT CANE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ACACIA GUM, DATES, BUCKWHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check Kashi Golean Bars Honey Pecan Baklava 1.59oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep