Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, honeyed flavor with a firm, crunchy texture suitable for quick on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and convenient two-bar pouches for portability, while some note variable sweetness and occasional softness after storage. Packaging is viewed as travel-friendly and resealable by many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, honeyed flavor with a firm, crunchy texture suitable for quick on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and convenient two-bar pouches for portability, while some note variable sweetness and occasional softness after storage. Packaging is viewed as travel-friendly and resealable by many consumers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


