Is Kashi Golean Cereal Original 15.8oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KASHI SEVEN WHOLE GRAIN HONEY PUFF CEREAL (HARD RED WHEAT, BROWN RICE, HONEY, CANE SYRUP, BARLEY, TRITICALE, OATS, RYE, BUCKWHEAT, SESAME SEEDS), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED SOY GRITS, GROUND DEGERMINATED CORN, CANE SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, WHEAT BRAN, EXPELLER PRESSED SOY FLOUR, CORN BRAN, KASHI SEVEN WHOLE GRAINS & SESAME FLOUR (WHOLE: OATS, HARD RED WHEAT, RYE, BROWN RICE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, BUCKWHEAT, SESAME SEEDS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check Kashi Golean Cereal Original 15.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Golean Cereal Original 15.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


